Orange County  »  12550  »  Midway Dr  »  11 Midway Dr

11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 24-4-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh

Sale date 01/06/2004
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,622

Lot & Building Information for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh

Building sqft 1,688
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.367
Lot dimensions 106 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 106
Depth 150
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550?

11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $8,228.

When was 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 last sold?

11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 was last sold in 09/27/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2004 $260,000

Title Documents for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2018 - D
10/05/2018 - R
Deed
01/06/2004 - D
05/20/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,229
Current property tax $7,622
Market value $491,300
Assessed value $85,000

Assessment History for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $412,600 $85,000 96.8079 $8,229 +323.30%
2024 $393,700 $85,000 22.87 $1,944 -15.64%
2023 $344,100 $85,000 27.11 $2,304 -19.48%
2022 $300,900 $85,000 33.67 $2,862 -4.97%
2021 $283,800 $85,000 35.43 $3,012 -6.52%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 1.43
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 1.43
Fostertown Etc Magnet School 6 Public K-5 588 1.94
Gams High Tech Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-5 807 2.90
Gams High Tech Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-5 807 2.90

Nearest middle schools

Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 2.98
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 3.50
Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.70
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 3.88
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.88

Nearest high schools

Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 3.23
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 3.32
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 3.70
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 3.77
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 3.83

Neighbors for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 11 Midway Drive, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Midway Dr, Newburgh 1,688 12/04/2017 $250,000
20 Leslie Rd, Newburgh 2,152 05/12/1994 $185,000
22 Leslie Rd, Newburgh 704 07/06/2022 $274,000
264 Carter Ave, Newburgh 1,420 07/24/2020 $245,000
3 Midway Dr, Newburgh 900 05/29/2015 $135,000
5270 Route 9W, Newburgh 3,200 09/08/2025 $10
24 Leslie Rd, Newburgh 1,708 09/11/2014
3 Orchard Heights Dr, Newburgh 12/30/1998 $113,900
5 Midway Dr, Newburgh 1,926 06/04/2024 $275,000
276 Carter Ave, Newburgh 1,002 05/19/2000 $75,000
15 Midway Dr, Newburgh 1,288 12/29/1998 $10
17 Midway Dr, Newburgh 1,262 08/21/2023 $375,000
1 Orchard Heights Dr, Newburgh 1,764 03/30/2012
19 Midway Dr, Newburgh 1,204 09/18/2003
5280 Route 9W, Newburgh 9,170 06/02/2023 $2,280,000
260 Carter Ave, Newburgh 1,778 10/25/2024 $427,450
258 Carter Ave, Newburgh 1,396 11/14/2019
262 Carter Ave, Newburgh 1,008 12/08/2017
1 Midway Dr, Newburgh 1,545 11/02/1995 $73,000
5 Orchard Heights Dr, Newburgh 2,140 07/26/1994