Orange County  »  12550  »  Brooker Dr  »  45 Brooker Dr

45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 26-4-33.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh

Sale date 11/28/2022
Sale price $442,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,644

Lot & Building Information for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh

Building sqft 1,592
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.88
Lot dimensions 166 ft X 286 ft
Frontage 166
Depth 286
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550?

45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,200, the tax amount paid for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $14,643.

When was 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 was last sold in 11/28/2022 for $442,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2022 $442,000
08/11/2004 $339,950
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2022 - D
01/17/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/14/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/28/2022 - D
12/12/2022 - R
Deed
08/11/2004 - D
09/27/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,644
Market value $538,700
Assessed value $93,200

Assessment History for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $452,400 $93,200 157.1243 $14,644 +636.29%
2024 $431,700 $93,200 21.34 $1,989 -15.22%
2023 $377,300 $93,200 25.17 $2,346 -13.15%
2022 $329,900 $93,200 28.98 $2,701 -5.82%
2021 $311,200 $93,200 30.77 $2,868 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Brooker Drive, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 1.21
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 1.21
Fostertown Etc Magnet School 6 Public K-5 588 1.29
Gams High Tech Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-5 807 2.64
Gams High Tech Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-5 807 2.64

Nearest middle schools

Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 2.85
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.25
Newburgh Jabemacle Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.61