Orange County  »  12550  »  Lakeside Rd  »  345 Lakeside Rd

345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 33-1-26.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh

Sale date 10/04/2000
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,425

Lot & Building Information for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh

Building sqft 756
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 265 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 265
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $330.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550?

345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,156,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2000 $250,000
01/06/1999 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2025 - D
10/28/2025 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
10/04/2000 - D
10/04/2000 - R
Deed
01/06/1999 - D
01/06/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,425
Market value $1,156,100
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $970,900 $200,000 157.1243 $31,425 +636.29%
2024 $926,400 $200,000 21.34 $4,268 -15.22%
2023 $809,700 $200,000 25.17 $5,034 -13.15%
2022 $708,000 $200,000 28.98 $5,796 -5.82%
2021 $667,800 $200,000 30.77 $6,154 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 345 Lakeside Road, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
399 Lakeside Rd, Newburgh 1,788 04/24/2013 $279,000