Orange County  »  12550  »  Hickory Hill Rd  »  116 Hickory Hill Rd

116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 34-1-17.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh

Building class Roads, Streets, Highways and Parkways, Express or Otherwise Including Adjoining Land (692)
Acreage 42.1
Water supply Private
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh

What is the assessed value of 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $421,000, the tax amount paid for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $66,149.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $66,149
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,433,500
Assessed value $421,000

Assessment History for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,043,700 $421,000 157.1243 $66,149 +636.29%
2024 $1,950,000 $421,000 21.34 $8,984 -15.22%
2023 $1,704,500 $421,000 25.17 $10,597 -13.15%
2022 $1,490,300 $421,000 28.98 $12,201 -5.82%
2021 $1,405,700 $421,000 30.77 $12,954 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Hickory Hill Road, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.07
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 1.07
Gardnertown Fundamental Magnet School 4 Public PK, K-5 619 1.14
Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 1.22

Nearest middle schools