Orange County  »  12550  »  Crabapple CT  »  22 Crabapple CT

22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 34-2-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh

Sale date 08/08/2023
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,575

Lot & Building Information for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh

Building sqft 9,598
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.92
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 9,598 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the market value of 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh, NY 12550?

The current market value is $1,014,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2023 $1,400,000
04/28/2004 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2023 - D
10/06/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/08/2023 - D
10/06/2023 - R
Deed
04/11/2017 - D
05/24/2023 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
04/11/2017 - D
05/24/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/28/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,575
Market value $1,014,500
Assessed value $175,500

Assessment History for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $851,900 $175,500 157.1243 $27,575 +636.29%
2024 $812,900 $175,500 21.34 $3,745 -15.22%
2023 $710,500 $175,500 25.17 $4,417 -13.15%
2022 $621,200 $175,500 28.98 $5,086 -5.82%
2021 $586,000 $175,500 30.77 $5,400 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 22 Crabapple Court, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price