1582 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
1582 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1582 Route 300, Newburgh |
| Zip code | 12550 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Newburgh |
| Parcel ID | 39-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh
| Sale date | 12/11/2024 |
| Sale price | $5,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $35,196 |
Lot & Building Information for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh
| Building class | Multi-Family |
| Acreage | 9.6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Newburgh |
Other Property Data for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh
- • Improvements for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1582 Route 300, Newburgh
Assessed at $224,000, the tax amount paid for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $35,195.
When was 1582 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550 last sold and what was the last sale price?1582 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550 was last sold in 12/11/2024 for $5,900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh
Access detailed property tax data for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $35,196 |
| Market value | $1,294,800 |
| Assessed value | $224,000 |
Assessment History for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251,000 | $51,700 | 157.1243 | $8,123 | +636.29% |
| 2024 | $239,500 | $51,700 | 21.34 | $1,103 | -15.22% |
| 2023 | $209,300 | $51,700 | 25.17 | $1,301 | -13.15% |
| 2022 | $183,000 | $51,700 | 28.98 | $1,498 | -5.82% |
| 2021 | $172,600 | $51,700 | 30.77 | $1,591 | -7.10% |
Newburgh residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1582 Route 300, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gardnertown Fundamental Magnet School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 619 | 0.55 |
| Fostertown Etc Magnet School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 588 | 1.25 |
| Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 1,013 | 1.53 |
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools