Orange County  »  12589  »  Route 32  »  611 Route 32

611 Route 32, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

611 Route 32, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

611 Route 32, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 611 Route 32, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 4-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 611 Route 32, Wallkill

Sale date 06/29/2016
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,453

Lot & Building Information for 611 Route 32, Wallkill

Building sqft 2,112
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft

Other Property Data for 611 Route 32, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 611 Route 32, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 611 Route 32, Wallkill

How many sq. ft. does 611 Route 32, Wallkill, NY 12589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 611 Route 32, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 2,112 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 611 Route 32, Wallkill, NY 12589?

611 Route 32, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $304,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 611 Route 32, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 611 Route 32, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2016 $145,000
08/17/1993 $105,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 611 Route 32, Wallkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 611 Route 32, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2016 - D
09/06/2016 - R
Deed
08/17/1993 - D
08/23/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 611 Route 32, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 611 Route 32, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,453
Market value $304,000
Assessed value $52,600

Assessment History for 611 Route 32, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 611 Route 32, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,300 $52,600 103.6699 $5,453 +330.34%
2024 $243,600 $52,600 24.09 $1,267 -11.60%
2023 $213,000 $52,600 27.25 $1,433 -15.48%
2022 $186,200 $52,600 32.24 $1,696 -4.64%
2021 $175,600 $52,600 33.81 $1,778 -4.38%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft