Orange County  »  12550  »  Spring Square Business Park  »  1 Spring Square Business Park

1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 61-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh

Property tax $13,073

Lot & Building Information for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh

Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 141 ft X 97 ft
Frontage 141
Depth 97
Year built 1985
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh, NY 12550?

1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $480,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,073
Market value $480,900
Assessed value $83,200

Assessment History for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $403,900 $83,200 157.1243 $13,073 +636.29%
2024 $385,400 $83,200 21.34 $1,775 -15.22%
2023 $336,800 $83,200 25.17 $2,094 -13.15%
2022 $294,500 $83,200 28.98 $2,411 -5.82%
2021 $277,800 $83,200 30.77 $2,560 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 1 Spring Square Business Park, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price