4 Cory Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
4 Cory Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh |
| Zip code | 12550 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Newburgh |
| Parcel ID | 63-1-20.440 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh
| Property tax | $16,655 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh
| Building sqft | 2,660 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.2 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Newburgh |
Other Property Data for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh
- • Improvements for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh
4 Cory Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,660 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $106,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $16,655.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,655 |
| Market value | $612,700 |
| Assessed value | $106,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514,600 | $106,000 | 157.1243 | $16,655 | +636.29% |
| 2024 | $491,000 | $106,000 | 21.34 | $2,262 | -15.22% |
| 2023 | $429,200 | $106,000 | 25.17 | $2,668 | -13.15% |
| 2022 | $375,200 | $106,000 | 28.98 | $3,072 | -5.82% |
| 2021 | $353,900 | $106,000 | 30.77 | $3,262 | -7.10% |
Newburgh residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cory Lane, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gardnertown Fundamental Magnet School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 619 | 0.32 |
| Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 1,013 | 0.92 |
| Fostertown Etc Magnet School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 588 | 1.97 |
| Leptondale Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 2.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|