330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh |
| Zip code | 12550 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Newburgh |
| Parcel ID | 66-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh
| Property tax | $29,382 |
Lot & Building Information for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh
| Building class | Professional Building (465) |
| Acreage | 0.785 |
| Lot dimensions | 112 ft X 177 ft |
| Frontage | 112 |
| Depth | 177 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Newburgh |
Other Property Data for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh
- • Improvements for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh
The current market value is $1,080,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh
Access detailed property tax data for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $29,382 |
| Market value | $1,080,900 |
| Assessed value | $187,000 |
Assessment History for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907,800 | $187,000 | 157.1243 | $29,382 | +636.29% |
| 2024 | $866,100 | $187,000 | 21.34 | $3,991 | -15.22% |
| 2023 | $757,100 | $187,000 | 25.17 | $4,707 | -13.15% |
| 2022 | $661,900 | $187,000 | 28.98 | $5,419 | -5.82% |
| 2021 | $624,400 | $187,000 | 30.77 | $5,754 | -7.10% |
Newburgh residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,152 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $105,636 |
| Family households | 66.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,401 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $345,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $332,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh
Here are the neighbors for 330 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 328 Meadow Ave, Newburgh | 1,602 | 09/13/2022 | $365,000 |
| 23 Starrow Dr, Newburgh | 1,578 | 08/18/2017 | $233,000 |