Orange County  »  12550  »  Meadow Ave  »  349 Meadow Ave

349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 66-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh

Sale date 03/05/2014
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,756

Lot & Building Information for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh

Building sqft 1,080
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.372
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 180
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 1,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550?

349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $248,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2014 $190,000

Title Documents for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2014 - D
04/18/2014 - R
Deed
05/18/2006 - D
06/06/2006 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,756
Market value $248,600
Assessed value $43,000

Assessment History for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,700 $43,000 157.1243 $6,756 +636.29%
2024 $199,200 $43,000 21.34 $918 -15.22%
2023 $174,100 $43,000 25.17 $1,082 -13.15%
2022 $152,200 $43,000 28.98 $1,246 -5.82%
2021 $143,600 $43,000 30.77 $1,323 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 349 Meadow Avenue, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Starrow Dr, Newburgh 1,872 12/29/2008 $245,000