Orange County  »  12550  »  Starrow Dr  »  8 Starrow Dr

8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 66-3-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh

Sale date 09/05/2002
Sale price $206,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,716

Lot & Building Information for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh

Building sqft 1,748
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.403
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 192 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 192
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 1,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550?

8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $394,200.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh

8 Scobie Dr, Newburgh NY
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 11/12/2024
Last updated 05/21/2026
Lot size 3.5 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Aron Fulop
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 8 Scobie Dr, Newburgh NY
8 Scobie Dr, Newburgh NY
8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $875,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2002 $206,000
12/22/1993 $3,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/05/2002 - D
11/12/2002 - R
Deed
12/22/1993 - D
01/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,716
Market value $394,200
Assessed value $68,200

Assessment History for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Starrow Drive, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $331,100 $68,200 157.1243 $10,716 +636.29%
2024 $315,900 $68,200 21.34 $1,455 -15.22%
2023 $276,100 $68,200 25.17 $1,717 -13.15%
2022 $241,400 $68,200 28.98 $1,976 -5.82%
2021 $227,700 $68,200 30.77 $2,099 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000