Orange County  »  12550  »  S Plank Rd  »  2 S Plank Rd

2 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

2 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 72-10-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Property tax $59,157

Lot & Building Information for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Building sqft 14,150
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.9
Lot dimensions 261 ft X 325 ft
Frontage 261
Depth 325
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft

Other Property Data for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh

How many square feet does 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 14,150 square feet.

What is the market value of 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550?

The current market value is $2,176,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2020 - D
03/25/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $59,157
Market value $2,176,300
Assessed value $376,500

Assessment History for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,827,700 $376,500 157.1243 $59,157 +636.29%
2024 $1,743,900 $376,500 21.34 $8,035 -15.22%
2023 $1,524,300 $376,500 25.17 $9,477 -13.15%
2022 $1,332,700 $376,500 28.98 $10,911 -5.82%
2021 $1,257,100 $376,500 30.77 $11,585 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 2 South Plank Road, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 S Plank Rd, Newburgh 05/25/1994 $150,000