Orange County  »  12550  »  S Plank Rd  »  39 S Plank Rd

39 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 72-13-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Sale date 04/23/2021
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,972

Lot & Building Information for 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Building sqft 1,064
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.31
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 267 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 267
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 1,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550?

39 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $330,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2021 $125,000

Title Documents for 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2023 - D
10/31/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
10/11/2023 - D
10/31/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/23/2021 - D
06/01/2021 - R
Deed
06/12/2018 - D
06/19/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/04/2015 - D
09/23/2015 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,972
Market value $330,100
Assessed value $57,100

Assessment History for 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 South Plank Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $277,200 $57,100 157.1243 $8,972 +636.29%
2024 $264,500 $57,100 21.34 $1,219 -15.22%
2023 $231,200 $57,100 25.17 $1,437 -13.15%
2022 $202,100 $57,100 28.98 $1,655 -5.82%
2021 $190,700 $57,100 30.77 $1,757 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price