Orange County  »  12550  »  Holiday Park  »  25 Holiday Park

25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 88-6-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh

Sale date 03/28/2025
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,282

Lot & Building Information for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh

Building sqft 1,504
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 0.352
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 139
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, NY 12550?

25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,504 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,500, the tax amount paid for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $5,281.

When was 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, NY 12550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, NY 12550 was last sold in 03/28/2025 for $365,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2025 $365,000

Title Documents for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2025 - D
04/17/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/28/2025 - D
04/04/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/28/2025 - D
04/04/2025 - R
Deed
05/28/2019 - D
06/10/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/01/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/09/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/09/2019 - D
04/18/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/25/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,282
Market value $332,400
Assessed value $57,500

Assessment History for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $279,100 $57,500 91.8589 $5,282 +348.88%
2024 $251,000 $54,200 21.71 $1,177 -15.23%
2023 $219,400 $54,200 25.61 $1,388 -12.32%
2022 $191,900 $54,200 29.21 $1,583 -4.01%
2021 $181,000 $54,200 30.43 $1,649 -4.22%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Holiday Park, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Coldenham Elementary School 6 Public K-5 295 0.29
Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 2.33
Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 3.07
Berea Elementary School 4 Public K-5 477 3.16
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.45

Nearest middle schools