100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh |
| Zip code | 12550 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Newburgh |
| Neighborhood | Newburgh |
| Parcel ID | 89-2-13.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh
| Building sqft | 129,205 |
| Building class | Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) |
| Acreage | 12.3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
Other Property Data for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh
- • Improvements for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh
This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 129,205 square feet.
What is the market value of 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550?The current market value is $16,218,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $257,733 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $16,218,200 |
| Assessed value | $2,805,750 |
Assessment History for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,620,100 | $2,805,750 | 91.8589 | $257,733 | +323.12% |
| 2024 | $12,995,600 | $2,805,750 | 21.71 | $60,913 | -15.23% |
| 2023 | $11,359,300 | $2,805,750 | 25.61 | $71,855 | -12.32% |
| 2022 | $9,931,900 | $2,805,750 | 29.21 | $81,956 | -4.01% |
| 2021 | $9,368,100 | $2,805,750 | 30.43 | $85,379 | -4.22% |
Newburgh residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 55,152 |
| Median age | 39.3 |
| Average household income | $105,636 |
| Family households | 66.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,401 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $345,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $332,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh
Here are the neighbors for 100 Enterprise Drive, Newburgh.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Assembly Way, Newburgh | |||
| 5409 Route 9W, Newburgh | 08/31/2023 | ||