Orange County  »  12550  »  Route 17K  »  52 Route 17K

52 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

52 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Route 17K, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 97-2-7.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh

Property tax $381,184

Lot & Building Information for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh

Building sqft 73,829
Total sqft 90,085
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 12.3
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Route 17K, Newburgh

How many square feet does 52 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 52 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 73,829 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550?

52 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,023,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/25/2009 - D
04/14/2009 - R
Deed
09/25/2008 - D
09/26/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $381,184
Market value $14,023,100
Assessed value $2,426,000

Assessment History for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,776,700 $2,426,000 157.1243 $381,184 +636.29%
2024 $11,236,700 $2,426,000 21.34 $51,771 -32.03%
2023 $12,251,000 $3,026,000 25.17 $76,164 -13.15%
2022 $10,711,500 $3,026,000 28.98 $87,693 -5.82%
2021 $10,103,500 $3,026,000 30.77 $93,110 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 52 Route 17K, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Old Little Britain Rd, Newburgh 990 03/26/2021 $145,000
53 Stewart Ave, Newburgh 1,890 10/17/2011 $190,000