Orange County  »  10926  »  Brookside Dr W  »  2 Brookside Dr W

2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information

2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, NY 10926
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman
Zip code 10926
County Orange
Municipality Woodbury
Parcel ID 107-3-75

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman

Sale date 08/24/2012
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,579

Lot & Building Information for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman

Building sqft 1,588
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 23 ft X 135 ft
Frontage 23
Depth 135
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman

• • Improvements for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, NY 10926?

2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, NY 10926 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, NY 10926 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, NY 10926 is $6,247.

When was 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, NY 10926 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, NY 10926 was last sold in 08/24/2012 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2012 $180,000
10/22/2001 $134,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2012 - D
09/07/2012 - R
Deed
10/22/2001 - D
11/16/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, NY 10926. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,248
Current property tax $5,579
Market value $277,300
Assessed value $76,200

Assessment History for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,300 $76,200 81.9884 $6,248 +148.83%
2024 $260,100 $76,200 32.95 $2,511 -12.74%
2023 $235,900 $76,200 37.76 $2,877 -9.51%
2022 $205,900 $76,200 41.73 $3,180 +29.20%
2021 $213,100 $76,200 32.3 $2,461 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Brookside Dr W, Harriman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.25
Central Valley School 6 Public 2-5 448 0.77
KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE NR Public PK, K 14 1.63
Pine Tree Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 786 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.25
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 0.60
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.89
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 1.90
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.37

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.25
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 0.80