Rockland County  »  10960  »  Route 59  »  31 Route 59

31 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

31 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Route 59, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.35-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Route 59, Nyack

Sale date 06/14/2013
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,856

Lot & Building Information for 31 Route 59, Nyack

Building sqft 4,085
Total sqft 6,057
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 31 Route 59, Nyack

• • Improvements for 31 Route 59, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Route 59, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 31 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 31 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 4,085 square feet and a current price per square foot of $489.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960?

31 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $151,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Route 59, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Route 59, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2013 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 31 Route 59, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/14/2013 - D
08/27/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Route 59, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $41,856
Market value $151,000
Assessed value $360,000

Assessment History for 31 Route 59, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Route 59, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $151,000 $360,000 116.266 $41,856 +261.86%
2024 $151,000 $360,000 32.13 $11,567 -8.15%
2023 $151,000 $360,000 34.98 $12,593 -7.70%
2022 $151,000 $360,000 37.9 $13,644 +1.42%
2021 $151,000 $360,000 37.37 $13,453 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Route 59, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Route 59, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Route 59, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 31 Route 59, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Route 59, Nyack 1,008 12/20/2001
32 Route 59, Nyack 1,400 03/15/2022 $850,000
33 Route 59, Nyack 7,292 02/28/2003
41 Route 59, Nyack 8,900
55 Route 59, Nyack 4,048
53 Route 59, Nyack 1,056 10/29/2021 $3,748,199
27-29 Route 59, Nyack 5,749 04/25/2023 $1,150,000
4 Waldron Ave, Nyack 2,400 05/24/2007 $700,000
25 Route 59, Nyack 3,534 12/17/2015 $10
28 Route 59 #A, Nyack 12/20/2001
1-67 Highview CT N, Nyack 2,671
40 Route 59, Nyack 14,950
26-28 Upper Depew Ave N, Nyack 14,569 07/07/2022 $4,100,000