Rockland County  »  10960  »  Route 59  »  47 Route 59

47 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

47 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Route 59, Nyack
Zip code 10960
County Rockland
Municipality Clarkstown
Parcel ID 65.35-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Route 59, Nyack

Sale date 11/20/2018
Sale price $2,535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,340

Lot & Building Information for 47 Route 59, Nyack

Building sqft 16,258
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 0.78
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 47 Route 59, Nyack

• • Improvements for 47 Route 59, Nyack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Route 59, Nyack

How many sq. ft. does 47 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (415) located at 47 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 has a total of 16,258 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the year built & the current market value of 47 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960?

47 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $110,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 45 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Route 59, Nyack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Route 59, Nyack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2018 $2,535,000

Title Documents for 47 Route 59, Nyack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/20/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
11/20/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2018 - D
12/10/2018 - R
Deed
02/01/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Other
(Affdvt SVC notice of appropriation)
01/10/2018 - D
01/10/2018 - R
Other
(Appropriation)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Route 59, Nyack

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Route 59, Nyack, NY 10960. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $75,340
Market value $110,100
Assessed value $648,000

Assessment History for 47 Route 59, Nyack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Route 59, Nyack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $110,100 $648,000 116.266 $75,340 +261.86%
2024 $110,100 $648,000 32.13 $20,820 -8.15%
2023 $110,100 $648,000 34.98 $22,667 -7.70%
2022 $110,100 $648,000 37.9 $24,559 +1.42%
2021 $110,100 $648,000 37.37 $24,216 +0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,251
Median age 42
Average household income $179,137
Family households 58.3%
Occupied housing units 6,316
Owner occupied units 54.2%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $669,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $712,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Route 59, Nyack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Route 59, Nyack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Route 59, Nyack

Here are the neighbors for 47 Route 59, Nyack.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Route 59, Nyack 1,400 03/15/2022 $850,000
28 Route 59, Nyack 1,008 12/20/2001
49 Route 59, Nyack 3,303 04/19/2018 $2,100,000
53 Route 59, Nyack 1,056 10/29/2021 $3,748,199
4 Waldron Ave, Nyack 2,400 05/24/2007 $700,000
1-67 Highview CT N, Nyack 2,671
28 Route 59 #A, Nyack 12/20/2001
3 Waldron Ave N, Nyack 1,984 01/17/2019 $190,000
40 Route 59, Nyack 14,950
8 Waldron Ave N, Nyack 10,808 07/22/2021 $2,200,000