7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona |
| Zip code | 10970 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 25.17-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/14/2021 |
| Sale price | $850,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,127 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona
| Building sqft | 4,323 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.95 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona
7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1989 and has a total of 4,323 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $98,100, the tax amount paid for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 is $16,126.
When was 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 10/14/2021 for $850,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,127 |
| Market value | $97,500 |
| Assessed value | $98,100 |
Assessment History for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97,500 | $98,100 | 164.39 | $16,127 | +752.68% |
| 2024 | $97,500 | $96,200 | 19.66 | $1,891 | -3.62% |
| 2023 | $97,500 | $84,000 | 23.36 | $1,962 | -6.89% |
| 2022 | $97,500 | $82,000 | 25.7 | $2,107 | +12.37% |
| 2021 | $97,500 | $82,000 | 22.87 | $1,875 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.41 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.41 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.41 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.41 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.75 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.41 |
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 1.44 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.75 |
| Fieldstone Secondary School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 1,247 | 2.30 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 2.41 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.75 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 2.41 | |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.74 |
| North Rockland High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 2,687 | 2.88 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 2.90 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona
Here are the neighbors for 7 Chamberlain Court, Pomona.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 300 Quaker Rd, Pomona | 2,578 | 10/23/2019 | $10 |
| 304 Quaker Rd, Pomona | 2,280 | 02/13/2003 | $389,000 |
| 6 Chamberlain CT, Pomona | 3,452 | 06/03/2025 | $10 |
| 6 Call Hollow Rd, Pomona | 758 | 09/24/2015 | $225,000 |
| 302 Quaker Rd, Pomona | 2,258 | 07/01/2019 | $520,000 |
| 116 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona | 1,914 | ||
| 73 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona | 05/13/1999 | $10 | |
| 35 Tara Dr, Pomona | 3,234 | 06/26/2001 | $321,500 |
| 8 Chamberlain CT, Pomona | 2,468 | 10/05/2022 | $10 |
| 29 Ladentown Rd, Pomona | 2,036 | 04/08/2010 | $10 |
| 24 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Pomona | 2,680 | 12/20/2013 | $10 |
| 33 Ladentown Rd, Pomona | 2,400 | ||
| 10 Call Hollow Rd, Pomona | 1,219 | 07/22/2021 | $525,000 |
| 301 Quaker Rd, Pomona | 2,321 | 10/04/2002 | $380,000 |
| 33 Tara Dr, Pomona | 2,710 | ||
| 31 Ladentown Rd, Pomona | 07/22/2003 | $400,000 | |
| 9 Chamberlain CT, Pomona | 2,274 | 08/13/2018 | $540,000 |
| 2 Call Hollow Rd, Pomona | 08/30/1996 | $30,000 | |
| 10 Chamberlain CT, Pomona | 2,690 | 10/02/1997 | $250,400 |
| 27 Ladentown Rd, Pomona | 1,892 | 07/13/2009 | $455,000 |