612 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
612 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 612 Route 306, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.12-1-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 612 Route 306, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/28/2006 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $17,491 |
Lot & Building Information for 612 Route 306, Suffern
| Building sqft | 3,715 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 612 Route 306, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 612 Route 306, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 612 Route 306, Suffern
612 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1940 and has a total of 3,715 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 612 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $106,400, the tax amount paid for 612 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 is $17,491.
When was 612 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?612 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 09/28/2006 for $900,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 612 Route 306, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 612 Route 306, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 612 Route 306, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 612 Route 306, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 612 Route 306, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,491 |
| Market value | $106,400 |
| Assessed value | $106,400 |
Assessment History for 612 Route 306, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 612 Route 306, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106,400 | $106,400 | 164.39 | $17,491 | +736.16% |
| 2024 | $106,400 | $106,400 | 19.66 | $2,092 | -15.84% |
| 2023 | $106,400 | $106,400 | 23.36 | $2,486 | -9.11% |
| 2022 | $106,400 | $106,400 | 25.7 | $2,734 | +12.37% |
| 2021 | $106,400 | $106,400 | 22.87 | $2,433 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 612 Route 306, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 612 Route 306, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.94 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.27 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.27 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.27 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.27 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.91 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.27 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.32 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.52 | |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.32 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.52 | |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.92 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.97 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 2.30 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 612 Route 306, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 612 Route 306, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 69 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona | 1,385 | 10/30/2008 | $420,000 |
| 640 Route 306, Suffern | 1,824 | 01/31/2022 | $10 |
| 31 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Pomona | 3,240 | 04/07/2016 | $642,360 |
| 33 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Pomona | 2,096 | 10/13/2015 | $558,125 |
| 26 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Pomona | 2,465 | 09/23/2019 | $10 |
| 622 Route 306, Suffern | 1,362 | 01/31/2022 | $10 |
| 65 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona | 3,027 | 08/30/2002 | $435,000 |
| 614 Route 306, Suffern | 09/28/2006 | $300,000 | |
| 620 Route 306, Suffern | 2,481 | 01/31/2022 | $10 |
| 632 Route 306, Suffern | 3,583 | 01/31/2022 | $10 |
| 25 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Pomona | 4,734 | 10/07/2014 | $520,000 |
| 24 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Pomona | 2,680 | 12/20/2013 | $10 |
| 634 Route 306, Suffern | 2,106 | 01/31/2022 | $10 |
| 27 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Pomona | 2,844 | ||
| 618 Route 306, Suffern | 2,436 | 07/22/2002 | $475,000 |
| 638 Route 306, Suffern | 3,110 | ||
| 29 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Pomona | 2,799 | 08/10/2021 | $760,000 |
| 37 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Pomona | 3,423 | 03/16/2022 | $10 |
| 636 Route 306, Suffern | 2,106 | 01/31/2022 | $10 |
| 28 Sherwood Ridge Rd, Pomona | 2,578 | 10/25/2012 | $10 |