Rockland County  »  15 Chamberlain CT

15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona
Zip code 10970
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 33.5-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona

Sale date 11/02/2020
Sale price $753,750
Arm's length
Property tax $10,932

Lot & Building Information for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona

Building sqft 2,827
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona

• • Improvements for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970?

15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $66,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 is $10,931.

When was 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970 was last sold in 11/02/2020 for $753,750.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2020 $753,750

Title Documents for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/02/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2020 - D
11/10/2020 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, NY 10970. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,932
Market value $25,000
Assessed value $66,500

Assessment History for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,000 $66,500 164.39 $10,932 +645.37%
2024 $25,000 $74,600 19.66 $1,467 -15.84%
2023 $25,000 $74,600 23.36 $1,743 -9.11%
2022 $25,000 $74,600 25.7 $1,917 +12.37%
2021 $25,000 $74,600 22.87 $1,706 -1.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona NR Private PK-8 331 1.47
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.47
Rockland Learning Center NR Private PK-1 19 1.47
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.28
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.36
Fieldstone Secondary School 5 Public 7-8 1,247 2.40

Nearest high schools

Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 2.36
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.59
Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 2.76
Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov NR Private 9-12 40 2.93

Neighbors for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona

Here are the neighbors for 15 Chamberlain Court, Pomona.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona 3,242 07/12/2018 $395,000
6 Beaver Dam Rd, Pomona 2,497 04/05/2022 $755,000
16 Chamberlain CT, Pomona 4,098 05/22/2017 $10
305 Quaker Rd, Pomona 2,576 09/29/2022 $849,000
49 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona 2,108 08/09/2022 $10
59 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona 1,274
309 Quaker Rd, Pomona 2,437 12/01/2020 $650,000
61 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona 2,885 11/16/2021 $10
51 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona 09/23/2016 $10
47 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona 2,104
311 Quaker Rd, Pomona 3,097 07/28/2004 $650,000
45 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona 2,448 05/05/2021 $525,000
100 Ladentown Rd, Pomona 2,321
52 Ladentown Rd, Pomona 3,292 07/15/2016 $530,000
75 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona 2,084 06/10/2025 $750,000
54 Ladentown Rd, Pomona 3,461 11/02/2016 $575,000
14 Chamberlain CT, Pomona 2,760 06/08/2022 $925,000
17 Chamberlain CT, Pomona 2,817 02/27/2017 $565,000
87 Camp Hill Rd, Pomona
1469 Route 202, Pomona 08/09/2005 $10