669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information
669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg |
| Zip code | 12721 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Mamakating |
| Neighborhood | Wurtsboro |
| Parcel ID | 68-1-26.6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/09/2007 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,006 |
Lot & Building Information for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
| Building sqft | 2,948 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.609
|
| Year built | 1820 |
| Year last altered | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1820 and has a total of 2,948 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $171,400, the tax amount paid for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $4,005.
When was 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 last sold and what was the last sale price?669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was last sold in 05/09/2007 for $175,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2007 | $175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Access detailed property tax data for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,006 |
| Market value | $504,100 |
| Assessed value | $171,400 |
Assessment History for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476,100 | $171,400 | 23.37 | $4,006 | -6.03% |
| 2024 | $457,067 | $171,400 | 24.87 | $4,263 | -12.46% |
| 2023 | $376,703 | $171,400 | 28.41 | $4,869 | -15.12% |
| 2022 | $290,508 | $171,400 | 33.47 | $5,737 | -1.30% |
| 2021 | $290,508 | $171,400 | 33.91 | $5,812 | -2.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 3.33 |
| Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg | NR | Private | K-6 | 357 | 4.16 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 4.82 |
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 5.15 |
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 5.15 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 4.82 |
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 5.37 |
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 5.43 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 5.49 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 5.49 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 4.82 |
| Northern Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 88 | 5.49 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 | NR | Private | 6-12 | 52 | 5.49 |
| Middletown High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 2,523 | 6.71 |
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 7.29 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Here are the neighbors for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48 Winters Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,175 | 08/06/2009 | $313,200 |
| 22 Herlings Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,835 | 02/16/2023 | $54,000 |
| 345 Cox Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,404 | 08/27/2020 | $360,000 |
| 39 Yankee Lake Rd, Wurtsboro | 1,022 | 11/07/2006 | $1 |
| 393 Mountain Rd, Bloomingburg | 3,753 | 07/10/2018 | $165,000 |
| 53 Walnut Ridge Ln, Bloomingburg | 2,145 | 06/03/2020 | $450,000 |
| 25 Skylark Rd, Bloomingburg | 1,968 | 04/14/2022 | $439,900 |
| 60 Winters Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,050 | 08/15/2012 | $183,000 |
| 43 Yankee Lake Rd, Wurtsboro | 2,832 | ||
| 82 Burlingham Rd, Bloomingburg | 1,370 | 11/10/2016 | $145,000 |
| 65 Walnut Ridge Ln, Bloomingburg | 2,145 | 04/30/2020 | $465,000 |
| 59 Walnut Ridge Ln, Bloomingburg | 2,145 | 06/19/2020 | |
| 639 Mountain Rd, Bloomingburg | 2,088 | 04/01/2022 | $469,900 |
| 69 Walnut Ridge Ln, Bloomingburg | 2,145 | 06/06/2017 | $50,000 |