669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg |
| Zip code | 12721 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Mamakating |
| Neighborhood | Wurtsboro |
| Parcel ID | 68-1-26.6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
| Sale date | 05/09/2007 |
| Sale price | $175,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,006 |
Lot & Building Information for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
| Building sqft | 2,948 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.609
|
| Year built | 1820 |
| Year last altered | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Minisink Valley |
Other Property Data for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
- • Improvements for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1820 and has a total of 2,948 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $171,400, the tax amount paid for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 is $4,005.
When was 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 last sold and what was the last sale price?669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was last sold in 05/09/2007 for $175,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2007 | $175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Access detailed property tax data for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,006 |
| Market value | $504,100 |
| Assessed value | $171,400 |
Assessment History for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476,100 | $171,400 | 23.37 | $4,006 | -6.03% |
| 2024 | $457,067 | $171,400 | 24.87 | $4,263 | -12.46% |
| 2023 | $376,703 | $171,400 | 28.41 | $4,869 | -15.12% |
| 2022 | $290,508 | $171,400 | 33.47 | $5,737 | -1.30% |
| 2021 | $290,508 | $171,400 | 33.91 | $5,812 | -2.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 669 Mountain Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma C Chase School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 228 | 3.33 |
| Mosdos Satmar of Bloomingburg | NR | Private | K-6 | 357 | 4.16 |
| Arc Orange County Chapter | NR | Private | K-12 | 37 | 4.82 |
| Circleville Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 477 | 5.15 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monhagen Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 817 | 5.37 |
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 5.43 |