Monroe County  »  14506  »  Victor Mendon Rd  »  68 Victor Mendon Rd

68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon
Zip code 14506
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 216.80-1-4.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Sale date 09/04/1998
Sale price $197,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,069

Lot & Building Information for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Building sqft 3,970
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.67
Frontage 456
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

• • Improvements for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506?

68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $295,000, the tax amount paid for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 is $8,068.

When was 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 was last sold in 09/04/1998 for $197,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/1998 $197,500

Title Documents for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/1998 - D
09/04/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,069
Market value $483,600
Assessed value $295,000

Assessment History for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,800 $295,000 27.351 $8,069 +3.92%
2024 $433,800 $295,000 26.32 $7,764 -10.26%
2023 $378,200 $295,000 29.33 $8,652 -13.68%
2022 $317,200 $295,000 33.98 $10,024 -1.99%
2021 $310,500 $295,000 34.67 $10,228 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 3.52
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 4.05
Victor Intermediate School 5 Public 4-6 919 4.27
Victor Primary School 3 Public K-4 711 4.27
Victor Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K-2 670 4.27

Nearest middle schools

Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.27
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.32
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 5.23
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 5.23
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 5.97

Nearest high schools

Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.27
Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.34
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 5.56
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 6.34
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 6.78

Neighbors for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon

Here are the neighbors for 68 Victor Mendon Road, Mendon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Holly Hl, Honeoye Falls 05/03/2011 $1
3 Old Stable Way, Honeoye Falls 2,380 11/26/2019 $60,000
204 Semmel Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,272 07/07/2008 $1
839 Cheese Factory Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,088 06/24/2015 $262,000
17 Old Stable Way, Honeoye Falls 3,941 07/31/2023 $999,999
4 Old Stable Way, Honeoye Falls 03/02/2021 $87,000
29 Old Stable Way, Honeoye Falls 3,694 04/20/2021 $90,000
22 Holly Hl, Honeoye Falls 03/16/2016 $77,500
8 Old Stable Way, Honeoye Falls 3,663 03/28/2014 $583,329
37 Old Stable Way, Honeoye Falls 3,266 12/04/2015 $61,999
3 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 09/03/2010 $130,000
170 Bulls Sawmill Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,427 09/27/2017 $55,000
843 Cheese Factory Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,431 10/19/2022 $418,999
21 Holly Hl, Honeoye Falls 3,190 02/08/2010 $1
20 Holly Hl, Honeoye Falls 4,246 01/15/2016 $92,500
20 Old Stable Way, Honeoye Falls 2,554 06/09/2016 $77,000
255 Chamberlain Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,265 02/17/2009 $1
11 Holly Hl, Honeoye Falls 3,467 10/13/2022
18 Holly Hl, Honeoye Falls 07/10/2019 $58,000
117-119 Bulls Sawmill Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,890 09/04/2024 $345,000