Monroe County  »  163 Burritt Rd

163 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

163 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

163 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 163 Burritt Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 32.40-2-10.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton

Sale date 07/31/2024
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,634

Lot & Building Information for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton

Building sqft 2,470
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 94.23
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 163 Burritt Road, Hilton

How many sq. ft. does 163 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 163 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 2,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 163 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

163 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1830 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $679,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2024 $400,000
01/14/2020 $1
08/28/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2024 - D
08/01/2024 - R
Deed
01/14/2020 - D
02/05/2020 - R
Deed
08/28/2012 - D
10/15/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/04/1992 - D
10/21/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,029
Current property tax $7,634
Market value $679,200
Assessed value $665,600

Assessment History for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $665,600 $665,600 21.077 $14,029 +24.97%
2024 $625,900 $444,400 25.26 $11,226 -14.46%
2023 $548,600 $444,400 29.53 $13,123 -11.16%
2022 $488,400 $444,400 33.24 $14,772 -3.15%
2021 $458,100 $444,400 34.32 $15,252 -1.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 163 Burritt Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
827 Parma Center Rd, Hilton 1,785 09/18/2023 $450,000
1639 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Spencerport
26 James Moore Cir, Hilton 1,862 12/14/2012 $200,000
22 James Moore Cir, Hilton 1,594 02/10/2009 $1
133 Burritt Rd, Hilton
1641 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Spencerport 2,260 09/16/2002 $37,500
888 Burritt Rd, Hilton 11/01/2020 $1,250
886 Burritt Rd, Hilton 1,400 01/31/2019 $25,000
18 James Moore Cir, Hilton 1,669 10/15/2019 $249,900
29 James Moore Cir, Hilton 2,080 07/13/2007 $205,000