Monroe County  »  14514  »  Buffalo Rd  »  4390 Buffalo Rd

4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili
Zip code 14514
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 131.200-1-21.104

Sales & Tax Overview for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Sale date 06/30/2004
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,683

Lot & Building Information for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Building sqft 36,804
Total sqft 48,207
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 4.66
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili

• • Improvements for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili

How many sq. ft. does 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 has a total of 36,804 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514?

4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,889,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2004 $2,350,000
12/23/2003 $20,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2004 - D
07/07/2004 - R
Deed
12/23/2003 - D
12/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Access detailed property tax data for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili, NY 14514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,683
Market value $1,889,900
Assessed value $1,852,100

Assessment History for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,852,100 $1,852,100 21.4261 $39,683 -30.05%
2024 $2,691,100 $2,152,900 26.35 $56,729 -13.80%
2023 $2,365,800 $2,152,900 30.57 $65,814 -9.45%
2022 $2,152,900 $2,152,900 33.76 $72,682 -4.68%
2021 $2,194,700 $2,106,900 36.19 $76,249 -3.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,572
Median age 40.8
Average household income $110,179
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 2,745
Owner occupied units 58.9%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $236,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $254,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili

Here are the neighbors for 4390 Buffalo Road, North Chili.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2774 Chili Ave, Rochester 12/05/2018 $1
33 Black Cedar Dr, Rochester 2,342 02/22/2021 $330,000
29 Black Cedar Dr, Rochester 1,800 12/23/2019 $266,900
31 Black Cedar Dr, Rochester 1,929 01/11/2007 $224,531
2770 Chili Ave, Rochester 1,848 12/02/2020 $139,900
27 Black Cedar Dr, Rochester 1,799 05/15/2007 $222,000
35 Black Cedar Dr, Rochester 2,430 07/06/2007 $294,978
37 Black Cedar Dr, Rochester 2,731 01/12/2007 $317,742
39 Black Cedar Dr, Rochester 1,882 12/04/2006 $275,948