Monroe County  »  14428  »  Beaver Rd  »  233 Beaver Rd

233 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

233 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

233 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 233 Beaver Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 146.30-1-21.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville

Sale date 11/04/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,124

Lot & Building Information for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville

Building sqft 1,972
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 1.08
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 233 Beaver Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

233 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 233 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,500, the tax amount paid for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $7,124.

When was 233 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

233 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 11/04/2019 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2019 $1

Title Documents for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,124
Market value $339,300
Assessed value $332,500

Assessment History for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $332,500 $332,500 21.4261 $7,124 +30.80%
2024 $258,400 $206,700 26.35 $5,447 -13.80%
2023 $227,100 $206,700 30.57 $6,319 -9.45%
2022 $206,700 $206,700 33.76 $6,978 +7.30%
2021 $187,200 $179,700 36.19 $6,503 -3.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233 Beaver Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.47
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.48
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 1.48
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.62
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.63
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.82
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 4.56
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 4.69
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.78

Nearest high schools

Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 4.51
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 4.69
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.78
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.79