Monroe County  »  14464  »  Lake Rd  »  1419 Lake Rd

1419 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

1419 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1419 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 21.10-1-36.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin

Property tax $1,454

Lot & Building Information for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 3,120
Total sqft 4,174
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 150 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 94
Depth 150
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin

How many square feet does 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 have?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 has a total of 3,120 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

1419 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $60,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,454
Market value $60,000
Assessed value $60,000

Assessment History for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $121,000 $121,000 24.2379 $2,933 +11.18%
2024 $134,300 $90,000 29.31 $2,638 -8.15%
2023 $121,600 $90,000 31.91 $2,872 -9.81%
2022 $104,700 $90,000 35.38 $3,184 -2.64%
2021 $98,900 $90,000 36.34 $3,271 -2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 1419 Lake Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
105 Hamlin Center Rd, Hilton 1,204 10/19/2006 $115,000
400 Walker Rd, Hilton 1,772 12/04/2007 $41,400
684 Wiler Rd, Hilton 1,874 12/06/2024 $205,000
380 Walker Rd, Hilton 1,270 10/18/2017 $47,500
2088 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton 10/25/2017 $35,000
1421 Lake Rd, Hamlin 5,048 01/31/2008 $40,000
4332 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin 1,121 02/04/2021
1034 Lake Road West Frk, Hamlin 1,811
388 Walker Rd, Hilton 02/04/2021 $46,000