Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ashbrook Cir  »  98 Ashbrook Cir

98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 94.30-5-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Sale date 12/13/2024
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,584

Lot & Building Information for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Building sqft 1,642
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Frontage 48
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

• • Improvements for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580?

98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,642 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $331,800, the tax amount paid for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,584.

When was 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 12/13/2024 for $395,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2024 $395,000
06/09/2011 $260,000
06/21/2010 $238,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2024 - D
12/16/2024 - R
Deed
06/09/2011 - D
06/15/2011 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
06/21/2010 - D
06/25/2010 - R
Deed
09/01/2009 - D
09/08/2009 - R
Deed
12/05/2008 - D
12/08/2008 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,584
Market value $442,400
Assessed value $331,800

Assessment History for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $381,400 $331,800 22.8586 $7,584 -10.32%
2024 $353,000 $331,800 25.49 $8,458 -8.83%
2023 $331,800 $331,800 27.96 $9,277 +24.05%
2022 $282,400 $240,000 31.16 $7,478 -0.86%
2021 $275,900 $240,000 31.43 $7,543 -2.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Ashbrook Circle, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 0.32
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 0.88
Plank Road South Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 586 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Christian School NR Private PK-8 171 2.14
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 2.25
Bay Trail Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,113 2.30
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.34
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.77

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.07
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 2.28
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 2.77