Monroe County  »  14580  »  Serene Park  »  151 Serene Park

151 Serene Park, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

151 Serene Park, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Serene Park, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Serene Park, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.50-5-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Serene Park, Webster

Sale date 06/25/2015
Sale price $216,900
Arm's length
Property tax $6,482

Lot & Building Information for 151 Serene Park, Webster

Building sqft 2,141
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 39 ft X 71 ft
Frontage 39
Depth 71
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 151 Serene Park, Webster

• • Improvements for 151 Serene Park, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Serene Park, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Serene Park, Webster, NY 14580?

151 Serene Park, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,141 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Serene Park, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,900, the tax amount paid for 151 Serene Park, Webster, NY 14580 is $6,481.

When was 151 Serene Park, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 Serene Park, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 06/25/2015 for $216,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Serene Park, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Serene Park, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2015 $216,900

Title Documents for 151 Serene Park, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2015 - D
06/29/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Serene Park, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Serene Park, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,482
Market value $397,700
Assessed value $190,900

Assessment History for 151 Serene Park, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Serene Park, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $367,100 $190,900 33.9549 $6,482 +19.90%
2024 $329,100 $190,900 28.32 $5,406 -9.00%
2023 $298,300 $190,900 31.12 $5,941 -9.64%
2022 $265,100 $190,900 34.44 $6,575 -0.63%
2021 $258,000 $190,900 34.66 $6,617 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Serene Park, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Serene Park, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.37
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.62
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.62
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.09
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.37
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.62
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.62
Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.64
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.09

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.37
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 0.62
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 0.62
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.09