2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties |
| Zip code | 12477 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Saugerties |
| Parcel ID | 28.1-3-35.910 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties
| Sale date | 01/14/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,520,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,394 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties
| Building sqft | 2,509 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.7 |
| Year built | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Saugerties |
Other Property Data for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties
2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was built in 2008 and has a total of 2,509 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,102,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 is $19,393.
When was 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477 was last sold in 01/14/2025 for $1,520,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,394 |
| Market value | $1,102,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,102,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069,500 | $1,069,500 | 17.5987 | $18,822 | -3.48% |
| 2024 | $938,000 | $938,000 | 20.79 | $19,501 | +5.19% |
| 2023 | $775,000 | $775,000 | 23.92 | $18,538 | +11.94% |
| 2022 | $588,500 | $588,500 | 28.14 | $16,560 | +9.03% |
| 2021 | $547,895 | $520,500 | 29.18 | $15,188 | -3.98% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Adrienne Lane, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morse School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 301 | 3.32 |
| Riccardi Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 428 | 3.98 |
| Cahill School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 398 | 4.02 |
| St Mary Of The Snow School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 97 | 4.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saugerties Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 358 | 4.08 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 4.58 |
| Center For Spectrum Services | NR | Private | 126 | 5.36 | |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 5.38 |
Nearest high schools