Ulster County  »  12528  »  Amanda Cir  »  37 Amanda Cir

37 Amanda Circle, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

37 Amanda Circle, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Amanda Circle, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Amanda Circle, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 79.2-1-9.355

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland

Sale date 09/03/2019
Sale price $33,874
Arm's length
Property tax $5,707

Lot & Building Information for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 60.8
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland

• • Improvements for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Amanda Circle, Highland

What is the market value of 37 Amanda Circle, Highland, NY 12528?

The current market value is $303,240.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2019 $33,874

Title Documents for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/03/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,707
Market value $303,240
Assessed value $179,700

Assessment History for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $260,435 $179,700 31.7606 $5,707 +28.69%
2024 $253,099 $179,700 24.68 $4,435 -9.99%
2023 $221,852 $179,700 27.42 $4,927 -14.21%
2022 $191,170 $179,700 31.96 $5,743 -2.53%
2021 $185,258 $179,700 32.79 $5,892 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Amanda Circle, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.44
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.44
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.54
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.54
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 3.82

Nearest middle schools

Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.40
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.44
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.54
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.13
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 4.40

Nearest high schools

Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 1.40
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 3.44
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 3.79
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.13