Ulster County  »  12547  »  Quaker Hill Rd  »  26 Quaker Hill Rd

26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton, NY 12547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton, NY 12547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton
Zip code 12547
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 102.2-5-27.800

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton

Sale date 05/26/2021
Sale price $60,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,049

Lot & Building Information for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton

• • Improvements for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton

What is the market value of 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton, NY 12547?

The current market value is $98,126.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2021 $60,500

Title Documents for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2021 - D
06/10/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton, NY 12547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,049
Market value $98,126
Assessed value $55,500

Assessment History for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,116 $55,500 36.9179 $2,049 +53.95%
2024 $91,736 $55,500 23.98 $1,331 -16.18%
2023 $76,027 $55,500 28.61 $1,588 -19.97%
2022 $63,793 $55,500 35.75 $1,984 -4.41%
2021 $61,667 $55,500 37.4 $2,076 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Quaker Hill Road, Milton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 3.08
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 3.61
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.82
Hagan School 5 Public 3-5 362 3.83
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 4.07

Nearest middle schools

Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 3.06
Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 3.50
Tabernacle Christian Academy NR Private K-12 122 3.82
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 4.08
Poughkeepsie Middle School 3 Public 6-8 877 4.43

Nearest high schools

Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 3.71
Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 3.73