Ulster County  »  12542  »  Clover CT  »  6 Clover CT

6 Clover Court, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

6 Clover Court, Marlboro, NY 12542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Clover Court, Marlboro, NY 12542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Clover Court, Marlboro
Zip code 12542
County Ulster
Municipality Marlborough
Parcel ID 108.2-3-27.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro

Sale date 04/02/2021
Sale price $389,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,164

Lot & Building Information for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro

Building sqft 2,370
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.2
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro

• • Improvements for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Clover Court, Marlboro

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro, NY 12542?

6 Clover Court, Marlboro, NY 12542 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Clover Court, Marlboro, NY 12542 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $346,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro, NY 12542 is $12,777.

When was 6 Clover Court, Marlboro, NY 12542 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Clover Court, Marlboro, NY 12542 was last sold in 04/02/2021 for $389,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/2021 $389,900

Title Documents for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/02/2021 - D
04/29/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro, NY 12542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,777
Current property tax $10,164
Market value $611,917
Assessed value $346,100

Assessment History for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,145 $346,100 36.9179 $12,777 +53.95%
2024 $572,066 $346,100 23.98 $8,299 -16.18%
2023 $474,110 $346,100 28.61 $9,902 -19.97%
2022 $397,816 $346,100 35.75 $12,373 +478.38%
2021 $63,556 $57,200 37.4 $2,139 -6.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Clover Court, Marlboro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 1.44
Sheafe Road Elementary School 7 Public K-6 575 2.51
Nassau School NR Public K-2 290 3.01
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.32
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.32

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 1.28
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.32
Orville A Todd Middle School 7 Public 6-8 359 3.82
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 4.20
Poughkeepsie Seventh-Day Adventist Elementary School NR Private PK-8 46 5.20

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 1.51
Spackenkill High School 8 Public 9-12 526 4.21
Roy C Ketcham Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,612 4.97
Poughkeepsie Day School NR Private PK-12 172 5.25