Ulster County  »  12589  »  Kingsview Hwy  »  120 Kingsview Hwy

120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill
Zip code 12589
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 107.1-1-4.321

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill

Sale date 06/14/2016
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,990

Lot & Building Information for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill

Building sqft 4,030
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30.3
Frontage 25
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill

• • Improvements for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill

How many sq. ft. does 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589 has a total of 4,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589?

120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,145,455.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2016 $600,000
10/22/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2016 - D
06/24/2016 - R
Deed
10/22/2001 - D
10/24/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, NY 12589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $22,199
Current property tax $21,990
Market value $1,145,455
Assessed value $630,000

Assessment History for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,086,207 $630,000 35.237 $22,199 +56.61%
2024 $1,032,787 $630,000 22.5 $14,175 -10.32%
2023 $940,299 $630,000 25.09 $15,807 -16.98%
2022 $750,000 $630,000 30.22 $19,039 -4.85%
2021 $711,864 $630,000 31.76 $20,009 -4.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,646
Median age 40.1
Average household income $135,980
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 4,835
Owner occupied units 77.9%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $400,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $293,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill

Here are the neighbors for 120 Kingsview Highway, Wallkill.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
273 Lewis Ln, Wallkill 03/31/2022 $62,000
11 Peters Pl, Wallkill 04/11/2011 $1
137 Church St, Wallkill 1,000 09/01/2006 $44,000
17 Old Unionville Rd, Wallkill 02/16/2022 $60,000
55 Huckleberry Tpke, Wallkill 2,950 04/15/2016 $230,000
133 Bedell Ave, Highland 1,248 09/11/2005 $1
233 Lewis Ln, Wallkill 04/12/2017
155 Camp Sunset Rd, Highland 1,100 01/18/2012 $55,500
110 Camp Sunset Rd, Highland 2,288 05/02/2018 $295,000
57 Old Unionville Rd, Wallkill 1,392 01/12/2023 $250,000