Ulster County  »  12446  »  Cedar Dr  »  180 Cedar Dr

180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 68.1-2-82.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson

Sale date 05/06/2013
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,969

Lot & Building Information for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,080
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 90.4
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 2,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,211,321.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2013 $300,000

Title Documents for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2013 - D
05/10/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,969
Market value $1,211,321
Assessed value $642,000

Assessment History for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,106,897 $642,000 23.3158 $14,969 +50.52%
2024 $1,019,048 $642,000 15.49 $9,945 -11.69%
2023 $891,667 $642,000 17.54 $11,261 -21.87%
2022 $642,000 $642,000 22.45 $14,413 -2.77%
2021 $642,000 $642,000 23.09 $14,824 +4.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 180 Cedar Drive, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Mill Rock Rd, Accord 1,600 12/22/2021 $839,000
157 Dug Rd, Accord 08/08/2019 $125,000
71 Dug Rd, Accord 1,320 07/30/2024
95 Mill Rock Rd, Accord 2,450 01/03/2020 $639,000
140 Upper Whitfield Rd, Accord 1,068 02/18/2017 $1
75 Mill Rock Rd, Accord 1,796 07/02/2020 $589,000
35 Mill Rock Rd, Accord 2,080 12/02/2011 $393,000
20 Old Farmhouse Dr, Accord 2,522 05/15/2020 $641,000
301 Waterfalls Rd, Kerhonkson 1,068 12/05/2003 $77,000
129 Krum Rd, Kerhonkson 1,152 04/04/2025