Ulster County  »  12401  »  Links Ln  »  3 Links Ln

3 Links Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

3 Links Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Links Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Links Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Ulster
Parcel ID 39.68-1-31.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Links Lane, Kingston

Property tax $1,074

Lot & Building Information for 3 Links Lane, Kingston

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.544
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 222 ft
Frontage 132
Depth 222
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 3 Links Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 3 Links Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Links Lane, Kingston

What is the market value of 3 Links Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

The current market value is $67,073.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Links Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Links Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Links Lane, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Links Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Links Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,074
Market value $67,073
Assessed value $27,500

Assessment History for 3 Links Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Links Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,511 $27,500 39.0688 $1,074 +76.94%
2024 $55,000 $27,500 22.08 $607 -11.93%
2023 $50,000 $27,500 25.07 $689 -14.93%
2022 $43,307 $27,500 29.47 $810 -4.63%
2021 $40,441 $27,500 30.9 $850 -4.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Links Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Links Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.36
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.01
E R Crosby Elementary School 7 Public K-4 303 1.63
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.82
Chambers School 2 Public K-4 323 2.74

Nearest middle schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.36
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.01
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 1.82
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 4.55
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 4.61

Nearest high schools

Center For Spectrum Services NR Private 126 0.36
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 1.01