Miami-Dade County  »  33132  »  Macarthur Cswy  »  980 Macarthur Cswy

980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami, FL 33132 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami, FL 33132
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami
Zip code 33132
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Parcel ID 0132310610040

Sales & Tax Overview for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami

Building sqft 61,477
Total sqft 68,085
Building class Municipal: Municipal (8940)
Acreage 18.412
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2003
Stories 2

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami

• • Improvements for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami, FL 33132?

980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami, FL 33132 was built in 2003 and has a total of 61,477 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami, FL 33132 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,954,707, the tax amount paid for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami, FL 33132 is $571,680.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2025 - D
05/05/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/04/2023 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Agreement
06/05/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Easement
07/14/2017 - D
07/14/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami, FL 33132. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $571,681
Current property tax $0
Market value $33,930,453
Assessed value $25,954,707

Assessment History for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $34,052,238 $23,595,189 20.0332 $541,725 +3.72%
2023 $33,595,939 $21,450,172 20.5564 $522,303 +5.38%
2022 $33,710,752 $19,500,157 20.6152 $495,633 +2.83%
2021 $32,759,850 $17,727,416 21.2466 $482,010 -31.13%
2020 $32,861,545 $16,115,833 21.2981 $699,888 -2.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 980 Macarthur Causeway, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Children's Museum Charter School 8 Charter K-5 309 0.10
District Summer Center C NR Public K-12 0 0.99
District Instructional Center (Dic) NR Public K-12 0 0.99
District Summer Center E NR Public K-12 0 0.99
District Summer Center L NR Public K-12 0 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
District Summer Center C NR Public K-12 0.99