Miami-Dade County  »  33054  »  NW 123rd St  »  3705 NW 123rd St

3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka
Zip code 33054
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Opa-locka
Parcel ID 0821290180010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka

Sale date 01/15/2019
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $166,192

Lot & Building Information for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka

Building class Vacant Land - Industrial: Vacant Land (4081)
Acreage 7.743

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka

• • Improvements for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka

What is the market value of 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054?

The current market value is $7,420,688.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2019 $5,000,000
05/21/2014 $2,825,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Agreement
07/14/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Agreement
01/15/2019 - D
01/22/2019 - R
Deed
05/21/2014 - D
06/30/2014 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka

Access detailed property tax data for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka, FL 33054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $166,192
Market value $7,420,688
Assessed value $6,734,273

Assessment History for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,420,688 $6,734,273 24.0024 $166,192 +6.03%
2024 $7,420,688 $6,122,067 24.2027 $156,744 +12.19%
2023 $6,071,472 $5,565,516 24.4951 $139,717 +12.78%
2022 $5,059,560 $5,059,560 24.4843 $123,880 -1.04%
2021 $5,059,560 $4,897,653 25.3273 $125,179 -3.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,055
Median age 36.2
Average household income $59,384
Family households 69.6%
Occupied housing units 9,474
Owner occupied units 48.4%
Average number of people per household 3.19
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $343,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $322,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3705 Northwest 123rd Street, Opa Locka

Data not available for this property.