Miami-Dade County  »  1046 NE 30th Ave

1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Villas at Portofino East
Parcel ID 1079090350770

Sales & Tax Overview for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 04/07/2011
Sale price $72,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,768

Lot & Building Information for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 1,787
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.046
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033?

1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,787 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $174,713, the tax amount paid for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 is $4,304.

When was 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033 was last sold in 04/07/2011 for $72,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2011 $72,500
01/07/2011 $72,500
06/26/2007 $255,104
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/27/2021 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
04/07/2011 - D
04/07/2011 - R
Deed
01/07/2011 - D
01/07/2011 - R
Deed
06/26/2007 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,305
Current property tax $2,768
Market value $272,000
Assessed value $174,713

Assessment History for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $272,000 $169,790 20.9961 $4,240 +0.68%
2023 $272,000 $164,845 21.192 $4,211 +13.99%
2022 $202,125 $160,044 21.3515 $3,694 +6.62%
2021 $161,700 $155,383 22.0138 $3,465 -3.03%
2020 $161,700 $153,238 22.0988 $3,573 -0.36%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 0.74
Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 0.74
The Charter School At Waterstone 8 Charter K-5 995 0.93
Advantage Academy Of Math And Science At Waterstone NR Charter K-8 193 0.93
Brilliant Beginning Learning Center NR Private PK-K 52 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Drive K-8 Center 4 Public PK, K-8 903 0.74
Leisure City K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 1,013 1.26
Berkshire School NR Private K-12 0 1.27
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 01-931 NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.27

Nearest high schools

Center For International Education A Cambridge Associate School 9 Public 9-12 417 0.77
Berkshire School NR Private K-12 0 1.27
Somerset Preparatory Academy High School Homestead 3 Charter 9-12 268 1.30
Wonderful Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.37

Neighbors for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 1046 Ne 30th Avenue, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1032 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,799 06/17/2021 $265,000
1072 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,778 03/09/2022
1068 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,799 01/28/2014 $132,500
1064 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,787 03/03/2021 $215,000
3170 NE 11th St, Homestead 1,799 01/10/2019 $203,900
1048 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,799 08/20/2024 $347,000
1028 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,787 08/27/2019 $203,000
1044 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,748 12/02/2013 $100,000
1070 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,799 10/03/2023 $370,000
1062 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,748 04/20/2022 $325,000
1030 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,799 09/18/2019 $10
3172 NE 11th St, Homestead 1,778 06/13/2018 $10
3168 NE 11th St, Homestead 1,799 06/19/2020 $205,000
1054 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,799 10/06/2021 $290,000
1056 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,787 12/10/2018 $205,000
1058 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,778 11/19/2021 $310,000
1026 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,748 10/06/2025 $340,000
1066 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,799 06/19/2018 $202,000
1050 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,799 02/14/2012 $70,000
1052 NE 30th Ave, Homestead 1,799 04/26/2016 $170,000