Miami-Dade County  »  9221 SW 208th Ter

9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Seminole Plains
Parcel ID 3660090330090

Sales & Tax Overview for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/14/2017
Sale price $10
Current property tax $5,482

Lot & Building Information for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,123
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189?

9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,123 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,203, the tax amount paid for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 is $7,591.

When was 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189 was last sold in 12/14/2017 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2017 $10
02/25/2015 $114,500
03/02/2009 $258,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/05/2020 - D
08/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
06/28/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Short Form Line of Credit Mortgage
12/14/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/25/2015 - D
02/25/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/02/2009 - R Deed
03/02/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/15/2008 - R Certificate of Title
02/09/2007 - R Warranty Deed
11/16/2004 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,591
Current property tax $5,482
Market value $555,298
Assessed value $348,203

Assessment History for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $559,642 $338,390 17.8729 $7,509 +5.64%
2023 $507,836 $328,534 17.9783 $7,108 +8.32%
2022 $445,076 $318,966 17.9675 $6,562 +10.77%
2021 $337,040 $309,676 18.5105 $5,924 +5.72%
2020 $305,401 $305,401 18.3486 $5,604 +2.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9221 Southwest 208th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.16
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.16
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.52
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.52
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 643 0.88

Nearest middle schools