Miami-Dade County  »  20865 SW 92nd CT

20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, FL 33189 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, FL 33189
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33189
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Cutler Bay
Neighborhood Seminole Plains
Parcel ID 3660090331000

Sales & Tax Overview for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami

Sale date 08/24/2007
Sale price $417,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,851

Lot & Building Information for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,430
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, FL 33189?

20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, FL 33189 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, FL 33189 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $317,842, the tax amount paid for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, FL 33189 is $7,408.

When was 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, FL 33189 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, FL 33189 was last sold in 08/24/2007 for $417,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2007 $417,000

Title Documents for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2019 - D
10/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2007 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, FL 33189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,408
Current property tax $4,851
Market value $579,084
Assessed value $317,842

Assessment History for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $583,829 $308,885 17.8729 $7,336 +5.86%
2023 $529,560 $299,889 17.9783 $6,930 +8.25%
2022 $468,781 $291,155 17.9675 $6,402 +11.49%
2021 $355,381 $282,675 18.5105 $5,742 -3.23%
2020 $323,387 $278,773 18.3486 $5,934 +2.18%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20865 Southwest 92nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.13
Kid's Club Academy NR Private PK-2 71 0.13
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.54
Gulfstream Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 603 0.54
Dr. Edward L. Whigham Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 643 0.84

Nearest middle schools