Miami-Dade County  »  2811 SW 70th Ave

2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33155
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3040140350010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2022
Sale price $24,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $206,081

Lot & Building Information for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 13,533
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 7.873

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155 has a total of 13,533 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,773.

What is the market value of 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155?

The current market value is $13,718,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2022 $24,000,000
05/23/2014 $1,117,155
05/23/2014 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2025 - D
04/28/2025 - R
Agreement
12/30/2022 - D
01/03/2023 - R
Deed
06/15/2017 - D
06/16/2017 - R
Easement
08/01/2014 - D
08/01/2014 - R
Agreement
05/23/2014 - D
05/23/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/23/2014 - D
05/23/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami, FL 33155. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $232,269
Current property tax $206,081
Market value $13,718,000
Assessed value $13,718,000

Assessment History for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $13,718,000 $13,718,000 16.9487 $232,502 -3.80%
2023 $14,171,384 $14,171,384 17.0541 $241,680 +84.90%
2022 $9,028,185 $6,812,410 17.0433 $130,706 +12.82%
2021 $6,580,685 $6,580,685 17.6056 $115,857 -0.34%
2020 $6,584,049 $6,111,216 17.6571 $116,255 -0.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 43,133
Median age 44
Average household income $113,165
Family households 72.0%
Occupied housing units 15,073
Owner occupied units 66.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $534,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2811 Southwest 70th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price