Miami-Dade County  »  23503 SW 113th Ave

23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm East
Parcel ID 3060190142600

Sales & Tax Overview for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 06/29/2015
Sale price $76,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,014

Lot & Building Information for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 2,050
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.043
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?

23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,876, the tax amount paid for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 is $3,382.

When was 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 06/29/2015 for $76,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2015 $76,500
11/10/2011 $166,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/16/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 01/01/2052
02/16/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Modification Agreement
06/29/2015 - D
06/29/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/10/2011 - D
11/10/2011 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,382
Current property tax $1,014
Market value $344,000
Assessed value $106,876

Assessment History for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $355,000 $103,864 16.9487 $3,418 +7.91%
2023 $317,000 $100,839 17.0541 $3,168 +18.03%
2022 $252,000 $97,902 17.0433 $2,684 +11.09%
2021 $201,000 $95,051 17.6056 $2,416 -29.10%
2020 $193,000 $93,739 17.6571 $3,408 +4.61%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.18
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.18
Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 0.28
Summerville Advantage Academy 6 Charter K-5 457 0.56
South Prep Scholars Academy NR Charter K-5 64 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 0.28
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 6-8 266 0.51
Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 0.82
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 1.21
Arthur And Polly Mays Conservatory Of The Arts 7 Public 6-12 513 1.24

Nearest high schools

Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Campus) 6 Charter 9-12 28 0.30
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy High School 5 Charter 9-12 286 0.51
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 1.21
Somerset Academy Charter High School 9 Charter 9-12 914 1.46

Neighbors for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 23503 Southwest 113th Avenue, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23460 SW 112th CT, Homestead 1,968 08/06/2024 $450,000
23470 SW 112th Pl, Homestead 1,968 12/26/2023 $425,000
23545 SW 113th Ave, Homestead 2,076 02/01/2011 $180,000
23567 SW 112th CT, Homestead 2,045 08/26/2024 $100
23471 SW 112th Pl, Homestead 2,076 05/26/2016 $221,000
23532 SW 112th CT, Homestead 1,968 03/30/2011 $157,000
23556 SW 113th Ave, Homestead 1,785 05/21/2025 $390,000
23519 SW 113th Ave, Homestead 2,076 06/11/2025 $435,000
23484 SW 112th CT, Homestead 1,968 08/11/2020 $255,000
23540 SW 112th CT, Homestead 2,050 03/18/2024 $435,000
23482 SW 112th Pl, Homestead 1,968 11/13/2008 $196,000
23476 SW 112th Pl, Homestead 2,076 01/17/2020 $10
23566 SW 112th Pl, Homestead 2,045 04/04/2018 $245,000
23561 SW 113th Ave, Homestead 1,968 09/03/2010 $185,000
23527 SW 113th Ave, Homestead 1,968 11/08/2024 $450,000
23509 SW 112th Pl, Homestead 2,151 02/06/2018 $230,000
23500 SW 112th CT, Homestead 2,050 06/19/2015 $60,000
23475 SW 113th Ave, Homestead 1,968 07/13/2010 $190,000
23548 SW 113th Ave, Homestead 1,968 03/28/2012 $175,000
23564 SW 113th Ave, Homestead 2,076 12/09/2010 $175,000