Miami-Dade County  »  11287 SW 239th St

11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm East
Parcel ID 3060190151710

Sales & Tax Overview for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead

Sale date 11/12/2021
Sale price $356,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,592

Lot & Building Information for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead

Building sqft 2,016
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.058
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, FL 33032?

11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,483, the tax amount paid for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 is $5,130.

When was 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 11/12/2021 for $356,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2021 $356,000
05/14/2018 $245,000
10/15/2012 $194,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Purchase Money Mortgage
11/12/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Deed
09/13/2021 - D
09/17/2021 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 08/01/2051
05/14/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Security Instrument 05/01/2048
05/14/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Deed
10/15/2012 - D
10/15/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,131
Current property tax $3,592
Market value $341,100
Assessed value $278,483

Assessment History for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $352,100 $270,635 16.9487 $5,125 +6.07%
2023 $315,100 $262,753 17.0541 $4,832 +11.13%
2022 $255,100 $255,100 17.0433 $4,348 +21.38%
2021 $205,100 $202,382 17.6056 $3,582 -1.09%
2020 $205,101 $199,588 17.6571 $3,621 +4.84%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11287 Southwest 239th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.30
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.30
Summerville Advantage Academy 6 Charter K-5 457 0.38
South Prep Scholars Academy NR Charter K-5 64 0.45
Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.47

Nearest middle schools