Miami-Dade County  »  11445 SW 241st St

11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm East
Parcel ID 3060190152460

Sales & Tax Overview for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead

Sale date 03/13/2019
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead

Building sqft 3,043
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, FL 33032?

11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2012 and has a total of 3,043 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,368, the tax amount paid for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, FL 33032 is $6,209.

When was 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold?

11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 12/14/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2019 $330,000
08/31/2016 $305,000
01/17/2013 $231,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
12/14/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Deed
03/13/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/13/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Deed
08/31/2016 - D
08/31/2016 - R
Deed
01/17/2013 - D
01/17/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,209
Current property tax $0
Market value $457,307
Assessed value $308,368

Assessment History for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $460,800 $299,678 16.9487 $6,143 +3.14%
2023 $439,292 $290,950 17.0541 $5,956 +6.37%
2022 $401,547 $282,476 17.0433 $5,599 +12.88%
2021 $293,092 $274,249 17.6056 $4,960 +3.86%
2020 $270,463 $270,463 17.6571 $4,776 -1.14%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11445 Southwest 241st Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summerville Advantage Academy 6 Charter K-5 457 0.15
South Prep Scholars Academy NR Charter K-5 64 0.46
Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.47
Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.47
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.53

Nearest middle schools