Miami-Dade County  »  25517 SW 130th Ave

25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Princetonian by the Park - Chante-Clare
Parcel ID 3069260290510

Sales & Tax Overview for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 12/20/2012
Sale price $1,360,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,544

Lot & Building Information for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 1,671
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032?

25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,724, the tax amount paid for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 is $4,356.

When was 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 12/20/2012 for $1,360,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2012 $1,360,000

Title Documents for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2012 - D
12/20/2012 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,357
Current property tax $2,544
Market value $332,755
Assessed value $208,724

Assessment History for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $302,990 $202,842 16.9487 $4,099 +3.80%
2023 $285,055 $196,934 17.0541 $3,949 +6.26%
2022 $260,633 $191,199 17.0433 $3,716 +3.26%
2021 $232,776 $185,631 17.6056 $3,599 -2.62%
2020 $209,315 $183,069 17.6571 $3,696 +1.15%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25517 Southwest 130th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Academy At Silver Palms 8 Charter K-8 571 0.48
Play Learn Childcare Center Inc NR Private PK-4 101 0.49
Play Learn Childcare Center Inc NR Private PK-4 101 0.49
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.62
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.62

Nearest middle schools