Miami-Dade County  »  33030  »  SW 213th Ave  »  31205 SW 213th Ave

31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead
Zip code 33030
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3078160000049

Sales & Tax Overview for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead

Sale date 11/18/2024
Sale price $1,840,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,741

Lot & Building Information for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead

Building sqft 8,083
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 5
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead

• • Improvements for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030?

31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was built in 2007 and has a total of 8,083 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,420,008, the tax amount paid for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 is $24,043.

When was 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030 was last sold in 11/18/2024 for $1,840,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2024 $1,840,000
06/18/2009 $770,000
01/22/2008 $8,666,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2024 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2024 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Deed
06/18/2009 - R Deed
01/22/2008 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, FL 33030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,043
Current property tax $20,741
Market value $1,420,008
Assessed value $1,420,008

Assessment History for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,175,009 $595,836 16.9487 $13,922 -0.01%
2023 $1,183,919 $578,692 17.0541 $13,923 +10.66%
2022 $1,017,828 $562,047 17.0433 $12,582 +20.19%
2021 $668,287 $545,887 17.6056 $10,469 -8.55%
2020 $648,363 $540,363 17.6571 $11,448 -1.05%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31205 Southwest 213th Avenue, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kingswood Montessori NR Private 0 1.26
South Dade Middle School 4 Public 4-8 1,243 2.26
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 2.63
West Homestead Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 851 2.63
Redondo Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 500 2.79

Nearest middle schools