New York City  »  10304  »  Burgundy Loop  »  36-106 Burgundy Loop

36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36-106 Burgundy Loop
Secondary address 36 Burgundy Loop
Neighborhood Clifton
Zip code 10304
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 02873-0098

Sales & Tax Overview for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island

Purchase date 04/04/2016
Purchase price $364,900
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,746

Lot & Building Information for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island

Lot sqft 1,534
Lot dimensions 16.5 ft x 93 ft
Building class One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5) i
Building sqft 1,778
Building dimensions 16.5 ft x 48 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 2015
Nearest wide street Osgood Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1

Other Property Data for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 36 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 38 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 40 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 42 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 44 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 46 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 48 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 50 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 52 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 54 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 56 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 58 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 60 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 62 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 64 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 66 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 68 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 70 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 72 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 74 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 76 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 78 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 80 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 82 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 84 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 86 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 88 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 90 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 92 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 94 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 96 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 98 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 100 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 102 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 104 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
  • 36 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304

About 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304?

36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304 was built in 2015 and has a total of 1,778 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $40,140, the tax amount paid for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304 is $5,746. For the next year, the tax amount for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304 is estimated at $5,746.

When was 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304 was last sold in 04/04/2016 for $364,900.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
Find out who owns 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2016 $364,900

Title Documents for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2016 - D
04/27/2016 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, NY 10304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,746
Estimated property tax: $5,746
Tax assessor's market value: $669,000
Assessed value: $40,140

Assessment History for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $669,000 $40,140 $28,958 19.843% $5,746 $5,746 -0.46%
2024/25 $585,000 $35,100 $28,742 20.085% $5,773 $5,773 +6.00%
2023/24 $674,000 $40,440 $27,115 20.085% $5,446 $5,446 +4.83%
2022/23 $565,000 $33,900 $25,580 20.309% $5,195 $5,195 +7.85%
2021/22 $486,000 $29,160 $24,132 19.963% $4,817 $4,817 -5.15%

Permits for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/16/2014 New building
07/16/2014 New building
03/05/2009 New building
03/05/2009 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 36-106 Burgundy Loop, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Clifton Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Clifton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Clifton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$777,500
49.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$476
25.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Bay St & Townsend Av at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.478
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Tompkins Av/Chestnut Av
Line S78
Distance (miles) 0.154

Schools